Of Course It Shipped Today!
  • HOME
  • Tape
  • Die Cup Tape
  • PLUGS
  • CAPS
  • TUBES
  • HOOKS
  • CUSTOM MOLDS
  • CUSTOM DIE CUTS
  • CORK SPACERS
  • DISPENSERS
  • STARTER KITS
  • Partners
  • CONTACT US
Pull Tab Vinyl Caps (350ºF/177ºC)
  • Plating, painting, anodizing, general purpose protection
  • Long pull tab eases the removal of the cap
  • Caps are color coded for easy identification
Part Number ID

A
Length

B
Wall
Thickness
C
Tab
Diam.
D
Tab Length
E
Color Qty/
Bag
Price/
Bag
Price/
Bag
(10 Bags)
PTVC240-0630
PTVC240-1500
PTVC303-0630
PTVC303-1500
PTVC365-0125
PTVC365-0630
PTVC365-1500
PTVC386-0750
PTVC386-1500
PTVC427-0750
PTVC427-1750
PTVC490-0750
PTVC490-1750
PTVC521-1500
PTVC530-1500
PTVC552-0750
PTVC552-1750
PTVC615-0750
PTVC615-1750
PTVC677-0750
PTVC677-1750
PTVC735-0750
PTVC735-1500
PTVC750-1500
PTVC797-0750
PTVC797-1500
PTVC835-1500
PTVC860-1000
PTVC860-1500
PTVC937-1000
PTVC937-1500
PTVC985-1000
PTVC985-1750
PTVC1060-1000
PTVC1060-1500
PTVC1125-1000
PTVC1125-1500
PTVC1250-1000
PTVC1250-1500
0.240
0.240
0.303
0.303
0.365
0.365
0.365
0.386
0.386
0.427
0.427
0.490
0.490
0.521
0.530
0.552
0.552
0.615
0.615
0.677
0.677
0.735
0.735
0.750
0.797
0.797
0.835
0.860
0.860
0.937
0.937
0.985
0.985
1.060
1.060
1.125
1.125
1.250
1.250
0.630
1.500
0.630
1.500
0.125
0.630
1.500
0.750
1.500
0.750
1.750
0.750
1.750
1.500
1.500
0.750
1.750
0.750
1.750
0.750
1.750
0.750
1.500
1.500
0.750
1.500
1.500
1.000
1.500
1.000
1.500
1.000
1.750
1.000
1.500
1.000
1.500
1.000
1.500
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.055
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.125
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.187
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.625
0.687
0.687
0.687
0.500
0.687
0.687
0.687
0.687
0.812
0.812
0.812
0.812
0.855
0.875
0.875
0.500
0.843
0.843
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
0.875
Yellow
Yellow
Blue
Blue
Black
Black
Black
Yellow
Yellow
Red
Red
Orange
Orange
Yellow
Black
Green
Green
Blue
Blue
Grey
Grey
Black
Black
Brown
Red
Red
Orange
Yellow
Yellow
Green
Green
Blue
Blue
Grey
Grey
Black
Black
Brown
Brown
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
100
100
100
100
100
100
$25.00
$31.00
$29.00
$34.00
$118.00
$36.00
$44.00
$39.00
$47.00
$38.00
$52.00
$43.00
$55.00
$62.00
$63.00
$65.00
$77.00
$44.00
$47.00
$48.00
$55.00
$53.00
$55.00
$58.00
$59.00
$63.00
$71.00
$72.00
$74.00
$83.00
$87.00
$89.00
$97.00
$44.00
$47.00
$49.00
$52.00
$57.00
$62.00
$20.00
$25.00
$24.00
$29.00
$114.00
$29.00
$34.00
$34.00
$37.00
$33.00
$45.00
$34.00
$47.00
$52.00
$53.00
$57.00
$65.00
$36.00
$38.00
$38.00
$47.00
$45.00
$48.00
$50.00
$51.00
$54.00
$60.00
$61.00
$62.00
$67.00
$74.00
$77.00
$79.00
$34.00
$37.00
$38.00
$44.00
$50.00
$52.00
COLOR CODED VINYL CAPS | SILICONE CAPS FOR POWDER COATING | SILICONE CONE CAPS
SILICONE FLANGE CAPS
| RECTANGULAR SILICONE CAPS | COLOR CODED SILICONE CAPS | SQUARE VINYL CAPS | SILICONE FLAT TOP CAPS FOR POWDER COATING | PULL TAB VINYL CAPS